7th International Conference on Natural Language Processing
and Knowledge Engineering
(NLPKE'11)

Nov. 27 29, 2011  Tokushima, Japan
http://aia-i.com/nlpke11/home.html

lne

General

Home

Important Dates

Organization

Committees

Sponsor and Supporter

Contributors

Call for papers

Submission Guideline

Online Submission

Special Session

Program

Keynotes

Tutorials

Accepted papers

Final program

Best paper

Co-located Event

Participants

Conference venue

Registration:

Hotel Reservation

Tours Information

Visa and Travel

Payment and Refund

About us

History

Contact us

Shortcut

On-Line Registration

Domestic Registration

Photos 1

 

 

 

Committee

Conference Co-Chairs

Program Committee Members

Fuji Ren (Japan)

Eneko Agirre (Basque Country University)

Yixin Zhong (China)

Kenji Araki (Hokkaido University)

Advisory Committee Co-Chairs

Dongfeng Cai (SIAE)

Makoto Nagao (Japan)

Baobao Chang (Pekin University)

Lotfi Zadeh (USA)

Qunxiu Cheng (Tsinghua University)

I. Alexander (UK)

Robert Dale (Macquarie University)

Christian Boitet (France)

Yuan Dong (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

Nicolata Calzolari (Italy)

Adongbieke Gulila (Xinjiang University)

Hans Uszkoreit (Germany)

Tingting He (Huazhong Normal University)

Program Committee Honorary Co-Chairs

Min Hou (Communication University of China)

Tsujii Junichi (Japan)

Haiqing Hu (Xian University of Technology)

Eduard Hovy (USA)

Degen Huang (DaLian University of Technology)

Key-Sun Choi (Korea)

Xuanjing Huang (Fudan University)

Juren Hunag (HK)

Hitoshi Iida (Tokyo University of Technology)

Program Committee Co-Chairs

Yaohong Jin (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Degen Huang (China)

Yujian Li (BJPU)

Aly A.Fahmy (Egypt)

Elisabeth Metais(CEDRIC/CNAM)

Diana Inkpen (Canada)

Dan Moldovan (The University of Texas at Dallas)

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

Diego Molla (Macquarie University)

Xiaojie Wang (China)

Fei Nan (MicroSoft)

Tetsuya Tanioka (Japan)

Jian-Yun Nie (Universite de Montreal)

Motoyuki Suzuki (Japan)

Wee Keong Ng (Nanyang Technological University)

Chair of Special Issues

Manuel Palomar (The University of Alicante)

Lida Xu (USA)

Yin Qin(Beijing Foreign Studies University)

Yves Lepage (Japan)

Grigori Sidorov (National Polytechnic Institute)

Publication Co-chairs

Junping Sun (Nova Southern University)

(Josh) Junhua Liu (USA)

Xiaodong Shi (Xiamen University)

Jian Li (China)

Le Sun (ISCAS)

Kazuyuki Matsumoto (Japan)

HaiFeng Wang(Toshiba R&D Center in China)

General Secretary   

Xiaojie Wang(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

Lei Li (China)

Xia Wang (Nokia R&D Center in China)

Chiemi Kawanashi (Japan)

Erhong Yang (Beijing Language and Culture University)

Huiwei Zhou (China)

Hao Yu (Fujitsu R&D center)

 

Hongying Zan (Zhengzhou University)

 

Tiejun Zhao(Harbin Institute of Techonology)

 

Yan Zheng(Beijingn University of Posts and Telecommunications)

 

Qiang Zhou (Tsinghua University)

 

Jingbo Zhu (Northeast University)

 

Chengqing Zong (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

                                                                      

 

 

 

caai